Meet the Team

Name/ Team & Email Job Title Ext
Julie Lloyd

Director of People and Organisational Development 904 6113
Lucy Leeder 

PA to Director 904 6114
Operations

   
Barbara Steele

Manager - Wed pm to Friday (Job Share) 231 8017
Samantha Birkett

Manager- Mon to Wed am (Job Share) 231 8017
HR Business Partners

   
Naomi Scharf HR Business Partner for Division of Student and
Academic Services (excluding Library Services)

231 8158
Laura Halpin HR Business Partner for the Faculty of Engineering & 
Technology

231 8117
Joanne Wilson HR Business Partner for the Faculty of Education,
Health & Community

231 8115
Sandra McCrystal HR Business Partner for the Faculty of Arts, Professional
& Social Studies and the Faculty of Business

231 8116
Sally-Ann Costello HR Business Partner for Division of Organisational
Enhancement & Library Services

231 8047
Maureen Lee HR Business Partner for Faculty of Science
 
231 8046
Collette Dickinson HR Business Partner for Finance & Resource Division
(excluding Estate Management) & Vice-Chancellor
and Chief Executive's Office and Pro Vice Chancellors

231 8143
Ruth Lewis
Business Partner for Estate Management

231 8045
Recruitment Team

   
Norah Hignett


Staff Recruitment Supervisor & Child Care Voucher
Administrator
904 6133
Sarah O'Hanlon

Resourcing Assistant
904 6170
Julie Bruffell

Resourcing Assistant 904 6131
HR Co-ordinator Team

   
Holly Gilfoyle

HR Adviser (Operations) 231 8140
Janette Foster-Hyde

HR Co-ordinator 231 8724
Anne Parry

HR Co-ordinator 231 8784
Kate Walton

HR Co-ordinator 231 8139
Natalie McCarthy
 
HR Co-ordinator 231 8109
Rachel Done

HR Co-ordinator 231 8140
Occupational Health

   
Dr Ron McCaig

Occupational Health Physician 231 3319
Emily Moncrief

Senior Occupational Health Nurse 231 3319
Christine McCabe

Occupational Health Nurse 231 3319
Johanne Essery

Occupational Health Nurse  231 3319
Catherine Bailey 

Occupational Health Nurse 231 3319


Occupational Health Administrator & Receptionist  231 3319

Business Services

   
Greg Thompson

Manager 904 6143
Amanda Mannion 

Business Partner Policy Development 231 8027
Jonathan Low-Hang

POD Analyst 231 8118
Equality & Diversity Team

   
Moni Akinsanya

Equality & Diversity and Inclusion Manager 231 8141
Holly Nicholls Equality & Diversity Project Support Officer  231 8660 

Reward, Recognition & Engagement 


 
 
Andrew Keegan Reward, Recognition & Engagement Manager
and LDF Associate- Organisational Enhancement
Division

231 8144
Ann Reade

Reward & Recognition Officer  904 6433
Liz Cousins

Benefits & Wellbeing Business Services Assistant 904 6495
LDF

   
Meriel Box 

Head of Leadership and Development Foundation 904 6111
Michael Monaghan

Leadership and Development Adviser 904 6112
Jason Boulter

Leadership and Development Adviser 231 8029
John Trantom

Leadership and Development Adviser 231 8030
Julie Bennett

Leadership and Development Officer/ Adviser 231 8014
Mel Jones

Leadership and Development Adviser
(Research Development)
 
Joan Graham

Administrator 231 8721
Pensions (within Finance)

   
Jayne Brown

Pensions Manager 231 8756
Jill Sampson

Pensions Administrator 231 8757
Lorrain Kuya  

Pensions Administrator 231 8011